Piatti Design Flat Apartment

Via Dei Piatti, 4, Moscova, Milan, Italy - Show on map

The 56 ft² Piatti Design Flat Apartment Milan is located 1 mile from Pinacoteca Castello Sforzesco Art Gallery and 11 minutes' walk from Duomo di Milano Cathedral. Wi-Fi is also available throughout the property for guests to enjoy.

Location

This 1-bedroom apartment is situated in the Moscova district, 0.3 miles from Royal Palace of Milan and in close proximity to Torre Velasca. Bagatti Valsecchi Museum is an 18-minute stroll from the apartment.

Rooms

Piatti Design Flat Apartment includes 1 bathrooms.

Food & Drinks

The accommodation is also 300 feet from Missori M3 bus stop and near Missori subway station.

Why choose Piatti Design Flat Apartment Milan

Select room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Child-friendly

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Child-friendly
1/1

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

For kids

  • Cots

In the bathroom

  • Washing machine

Important information

Check-in:
from 15:00 until 18:00
Check-out:
from 10:00 until 11:00

Enter dates to see availability

From USD 8949 per night
Check-in 4 Jul 2026
Check-out 5 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
Current offers Editor's Pick

Early Booking Discount

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% when you book at least 30 days before your trip.

Family Package Deal

Up to 20% off
Save up to 20% with special family packages that include your stay, meals, and fun for the kids..

Mobile-Only Deal

An exclusive discount – get up to 10% off when you book from your phone.

Members Only Rate

Up to 15% off
Join now to unlock up to 15% off on your dates – visible to members only.

Summer Deal

Up to 15% off
Make the most of summer with up to 15% off and free breakfast – limited-time offer.

Rooms

Photos of Piatti Design Flat Apartment Milan

Location of Piatti Design Flat Apartment Milan

Via Dei Piatti, 4, Moscova, Milan, Italy

Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Piatti Design Flat Apartment Milan

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Enter dates to see availability
    From USD 8949 per night
    Check-in 4 Jul 2026
    Check-out 5 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    4 Jul 2026
    5 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Piatti Design Flat
    Check-in:
    from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out:
    from 10:00 until 11:00